Call Us Toll Free! (800) 825-5793

"World's Leading Large Ship Specialist"
Tom Baker, President — CruiseCenter

Ocean Adventurer Statistics

Cruise Line:  Quark Expeditions

Back to: 21-night High Arctic Odyssey: Remote Russian Archipelagos Expedition...

Statistics

Statistics

Year Built: 1976
Year Refurbished: 2017
Year Entered Present Fleet: 2008
Previous Name: Sea Adventurer
Country of Registry: The Bahamas
Tonnage (GRT): 4,376
PAX (basis 2): 132
Max Pax (inc. Uppers): 132
Passenger Decks: 5
Number of Crew: 87
Officers' Nationality: International
Cruise/Hotel Staff Nationality: International

Staterooms

Suites: 12
Balcony: 0
Ocean View: 63
Interior: 0
Accessible: 0
Total number of accommodations in all categories: 63

Back to: 21-night High Arctic Odyssey: Remote Russian Archipelagos Expedition...

CruiseCenter

4801 Woodway Suite 145-West Houston, TX 77056

(800) 825-5793

Monday - Friday: 9:00 am - 6:00pm (CST)

Travel Insurance

CruiseCenter recommends optional travel insurance that protects you in the event of having to cancel your trip avoiding travel vendor cancellation policies and more! Click here!