Call Us Toll Free! (800) 497-8799

"World's Leading Large Ship Specialist"
Tom Baker, President — CruiseCenter

Wilderness Adventurer Statistics

Cruise Line:  UnCruise Adventures

Back to: 7-night Glacier Bay National Park Adventure Cruise...

Statistics

Statistics

Year Built: 1984
Year Refurbished: 2011
Year Entered Present Fleet: 2010
Previous Name: Caribbean Prince
Country of Registry: United States
Tonnage (GRT): 89
PAX (basis 2): 60
Max Pax (inc. Uppers): 60
Passenger Decks: 2
Number of Crew: 25
Officers' Nationality: American
Cruise/Hotel Staff Nationality: American

Staterooms

Suites: 0
Balcony: 0
Ocean View: 30
Interior: 0
Accessible: 0
Total number of accommodations in all categories: 30

Back to: 7-night Glacier Bay National Park Adventure Cruise...

CruiseCenter

4801 Woodway Suite 400W Houston, TX 77056

(800) 497-8799

Monday - Friday: 9:00 am - 6:00pm (CST)

Travel Insurance

CruiseCenter recommends optional travel insurance that protects you in the event of having to cancel your trip avoiding travel vendor cancellation policies and more! Click here!

========!=========